Is Justice League Frosted Cupcake Taffy Candy Gift Set, Frosted Cupcake Taffy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, EGG WHITES, EVAPORATED MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING FD&G BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5)
Check Justice League Frosted Cupcake Taffy Candy Gift Set, Frosted Cupcake Taffy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Justice League Frosted Cupcake Taffy Candy Gift Set, Frosted Cupcake Taffy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Laffy Taffy Chewy Candy - Fun Size
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz
Stretchy & Tangy Laffy Taffy, Strawberry Candy 1.5 Oz
LAFFY TAFFY Stretchy & Tangy Banana Candy 1.5 oz. Wrapper
About this product
Candy · Piece


