Is Justin’s Dark Chocolate Cashew Butter Cups, 1.4 oz (Case of 12) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat flour

organic oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small cups deliver a bittersweet exterior and a smooth, creamy interior, offering a balance of firm snap and velvety mouthfeel. Commonly consumed as a single-serve snack, dessert component, or portable treat, reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient packaging, with occasional reports of melting in transit especially during warm weather conditions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cacao Beans (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Organic Cocoa Butter (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Organic Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier]), Organic Cashews, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Palm Oil (Sustainably Sourced Palm Oil), Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin.

Check Justin’s Dark Chocolate Cashew Butter Cups, 1.4 oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Justin’s Dark Chocolate Cashew Butter Cups, 1.4 oz (Case of 12) is available at 10 retailers

Billion VeganGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsThrive MarketVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go