Is Justine's Protein Cookie Raspberry White Chocolate each 64g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavour
  • natural raspberry flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Justine's Protein Blend, Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Almonds, Egg), No Added Sugar White Compound Chips, Sweetener (Maltitol), Vegetable Fat (Fractionated Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil (Emulsifier (Sorbitan Tristearate))), Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Sweetener (Maltitol), Vegetable Oil Spread (Palm Oils & Fats, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, Mono-and Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Carotene), Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols Concentrate)), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Baking Powder (Raising Agents (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate)), Natural Raspberry Flavour, Sea Salt

Check Justine's Protein Cookie Raspberry White Chocolate each 64g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Justine's Protein Cookie Raspberry White Chocolate each 64g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go