Is Justine's Protein Cookie Raspberry White Chocolate each 64g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • calcium caseinate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Justine's Protein Blend, Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Almonds, Egg), No Added Sugar White Compound Chips, Sweetener (Maltitol), Vegetable Fat (Fractionated Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil (Emulsifier (Sorbitan Tristearate))), Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Sweetener (Maltitol), Vegetable Oil Spread (Palm Oils & Fats, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, Mono-and Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Carotene), Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols Concentrate)), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Baking Powder (Raising Agents (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate)), Natural Raspberry Flavour, Sea Salt

Check Justine's Protein Cookie Raspberry White Chocolate each 64g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Justine's Protein Cookie Raspberry White Chocolate each 64g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go