Is JustIngredients Organic Curry Powder Mild Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy products
  • milk

dairy products

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coriander, Turmeric, Cumin, Mustard, Cayenne, Garlic, Black Pepper, Salt, Ginger, Bay Leaves. For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. Contains Mustard.�

Check JustIngredients Organic Curry Powder Mild against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JustIngredients Organic Curry Powder Mild is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicyEarthyGarlickySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySoup