Is Justin’s Almond Butter Maple, 16 oz (Case of 6) Soy Free?

Description
The Justin's Almond Butter Maple 16 oz case of 6 is an all-natural product. It is made with high-quality almonds and contains no artificial ingredients. The product details and any information about what people say about it are not provided in the given list of facts. Therefore, it is not possible to include any additional information in the overview. The product is likely to be a popular choice for those seeking a natural almond butter option.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Justin's Almond Butter Maple 16 oz case of 6 is an all-natural product. It is made with high-quality almonds and contains no artificial ingredients. The product details and any information about what people say about it are not provided in the given list of facts. Therefore, it is not possible to include any additional information in the overview. The product is likely to be a popular choice for those seeking a natural almond butter option.
Ingredients
Dry Roasted Almonds, Maple Sugar, Palm Fruit Oil And Sea Salt, Contains Tree Nuts, May Contain Peanuts, Soy Contains Tree Nuts, May Contain Peanuts, Soy
Check Justin’s Almond Butter Maple, 16 oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Justin’s Almond Butter Maple, 16 oz (Case of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Justin’s Almond Butter Maple, 16 oz (Case of 6) is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


