Is Justin's Dark Chocolate Crispy Peanut Butter Cups Soy Free?

Description
Compact, individually wrapped cups deliver a bittersweet outer layer paired with a creamy, sweet-salty center and crisp, airy crunch. Reviewers commonly note a satisfying flavor balance and pleasant texture, using them as quick snacks, dessert toppings, or on-the-go treats; some mention price, small serving size, and meltability as drawbacks overall.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- organic soya lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact, individually wrapped cups deliver a bittersweet outer layer paired with a creamy, sweet-salty center and crisp, airy crunch. Reviewers commonly note a satisfying flavor balance and pleasant texture, using them as quick snacks, dessert toppings, or on-the-go treats; some mention price, small serving size, and meltability as drawbacks overall.
Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate (organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cacao Beans*, Organic Cocoa Butter*, Organic Soya Lecithin (emulsifier)), Organic Peanut Butter (organic Ground Peanuts), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Quinoa, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Peanuts And Soy. Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts And Milk.
Check Justin's Dark Chocolate Crispy Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Justin's Dark Chocolate Crispy Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Justin's Dark Chocolate Crispy Peanut Butter Cups is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


