Is Justin's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Soy Free?

Description
Justin's dark chocolate peanut butter cups are highly regarded as a great snack by many people. These delectable treats combine the smoothness of dark chocolate with the creamy richness of peanut butter, creating a delightful flavor combination. The product is known for its high-quality ingredients and attention to detail in its production. People appreciate the snack for its taste and enjoy its indulgent nature. Justin's dark chocolate peanut butter cups are a popular choice for those seeking a satisfying and enjoyable treat.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- organic soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Justin's dark chocolate peanut butter cups are highly regarded as a great snack by many people. These delectable treats combine the smoothness of dark chocolate with the creamy richness of peanut butter, creating a delightful flavor combination. The product is known for its high-quality ingredients and attention to detail in its production. People appreciate the snack for its taste and enjoy its indulgent nature. Justin's dark chocolate peanut butter cups are a popular choice for those seeking a satisfying and enjoyable treat.
Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate (organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin), Organic Peanut Butter (organic Ground Peanuts), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Modified Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Peanuts And Soy. May Contain: Tree Nuts And Milk.
Check Justin's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Justin's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Justin's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


