Is Justin's, Peanut Butter Blend Honey Squeeze Pack, 1.15 Ounce Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts
  • dry roasted peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, honeyed notes combine with a smooth, slightly oily texture for a spread that squeezes from a single-serve pouch. Commonly used as an on-the-go snack topper on fruit, crackers, or sandwiches, reviewers note convenience, portability, consistent creaminess, and satisfying sweetness, with some citing value concerns and occasional complaints about dispensing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Peanuts, Organic Honey, Organic Cane Sugar, Peanut Oil, Palm Oil, Sea Salt

Check Justin's, Peanut Butter Blend Honey Squeeze Pack, 1.15 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Justin's, Peanut Butter Blend Honey Squeeze Pack, 1.15 Ounce is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Nut Butter · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich