Is Justin's, Peanut Butter Blend Honey Squeeze Pack, 1.15 Ounce Vegan?

Description
Sweet, honeyed notes combine with a smooth, slightly oily texture for a spread that squeezes from a single-serve pouch. Commonly used as an on-the-go snack topper on fruit, crackers, or sandwiches, reviewers note convenience, portability, consistent creaminess, and satisfying sweetness, with some citing value concerns and occasional complaints about dispensing.
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, honeyed notes combine with a smooth, slightly oily texture for a spread that squeezes from a single-serve pouch. Commonly used as an on-the-go snack topper on fruit, crackers, or sandwiches, reviewers note convenience, portability, consistent creaminess, and satisfying sweetness, with some citing value concerns and occasional complaints about dispensing.
Ingredients
Dry Roasted Peanuts, Organic Honey, Organic Cane Sugar, Peanut Oil, Palm Oil, Sea Salt
Check Justin's, Peanut Butter Blend Honey Squeeze Pack, 1.15 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Justin's, Peanut Butter Blend Honey Squeeze Pack, 1.15 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Justin's, Peanut Butter Blend Honey Squeeze Pack, 1.15 Ounce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Pouch


