Is Justins Peanut Butter Cups Organic Dark Chocolate Mini - 4.7 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy lecithin
- organic soya lecithin
organic soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate (organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cacao Beans (rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa), Organic Cocoa Butter (rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa), Organic Soya Lecithin (emulsifier)), Organic Peanuts, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Palm Oil (sustainably Sourced Palm Oil (orangutan Friendly Palm Oil)), Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Vanilla Powder (organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Vanilla Ground, Organic Vanilla Absolute), Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin.
Check Justins Peanut Butter Cups Organic Dark Chocolate Mini - 4.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Justins Peanut Butter Cups Organic Dark Chocolate Mini - 4.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Justins Peanut Butter Cups Organic Dark Chocolate Mini - 4.7 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


