Is Juti Bar (Case of 12 Whole Food Energy Bars) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds
  • organic raw almond butter
  • organic coconut flour
  • organic raw coconut nectar

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Organic Raw Almond Butter (Organic Almonds), Organic Brown Rice Protein Powder, Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chunks, Organic Raw Coconut Nectar, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Ground Flax, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Vanilla Bean

Check Juti Bar (Case of 12 Whole Food Energy Bars) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Juti Bar (Case of 12 Whole Food Energy Bars) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep