Is Juve Pops Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium d-pantothenate
- pantothenic acid
- natural flavors
calcium d-pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Strawberries, Water, Sugar, Erythritol, Tapioca Fiber, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Vitamin And Electrolyte Blend (potassium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Calcium D-pantothenate (pantothenic Acid), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Lemon Juice, Vegetable Juice (for Color). Processed In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Eggs, Peanuts And Wheat.
Check Juve Pops Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juve Pops Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Juve Pops Strawberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


