Is Juvee Watermelon Lime Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b5
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • inositol
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Taurine, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, L-theanine, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Caffeine, L-carnitine Tartrate, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Niacinamide, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Inositol, D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Calcium Disodium Edta (protects Freshness), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Fd&c Red #40, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).

Check Juvee Watermelon Lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go