This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Juvela OAF Gluten Free Tandoori Squares 225g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Flour Blend (Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Psyllium Husk Powder, Potato Starch, Rice Sourdough, Sugar, Pea Protein, Salt, Stabilisers (HPMC, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Buckwheat Flour), Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Tandoori Masala (Rice Flour, Spices, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract)), Onion Powder, Raising Agents (E575, E500), Nigella Seeds, Garlic Infused Oil (Sunflower Oil, Garlic), Kashmiri Chilli Powder, Sea Salt, Coriander, Preservatives (Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Pea Flour, Vegetable Fibre (Potato, Pea, Rice, Flax), Millet Flour, Whole Flaxseed Meal, Natural Flavourings

Check Juvela OAF Gluten Free Tandoori Squares 225g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDippingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Juvela OAF Gluten Free Tandoori Squares 225g | Spoonful