Is Juven Therapeutic Nutrition Drink Powder, Orange, 8 Packets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hydrolyzed beef collagen
- vitamin b12
- dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium beta-hydroxy-beta-methylbutyrate
hydrolyzed beef collagen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-GLUTAMINE, L-ARGININE, CITRIC ACID, HYDROLYZED BEEF COLLAGEN, SUGAR, CALCIUM BETA-HYDROXY-BETA-METHYLBUTYRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ASPARTAME, ZINC SULFATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, YELLOW 6 AND VITAMIN B12.
Check Juven Therapeutic Nutrition Drink Powder, Orange, 8 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juven Therapeutic Nutrition Drink Powder, Orange, 8 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Where to buy
Juven Therapeutic Nutrition Drink Powder, Orange, 8 Packets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


