Is Juvo Organic Raw Meal, Original, 21.2 Oz, Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-Gmo, No Stevia, 5 Bil Cfu Probiotics, 9g of Fiber Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Raw Kosher Certified Organic Grain & Protein Blend Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Millet Flour, Organic Hemp Protein, Organic Quinoa Flour, Organic Amaranth Flour Kosher Certified Fiber Blend Organic Agave Inulin, Ticaloid Gum (Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Organic Jerusalem Artichoke Inulin, Organic Guar Gum Raw Kosher Certified Organic Green Blend Organic Kale, Organic Spirulina, Organic Parsley, Organic Alfalfa Sprout, Organic Nori, Organic Broccoli, Organic Spinach Rejuvonating Immunity Blend Vitamin Mineral Blend, Organic Brown Rice Extract, Kosher Certified Luo Han Guo Extract, Organic Green Tea, Organic Chlorella, Organic Shiitake Mushroom, Organic Reishi Mushroom, Organic Agaricus Mushroom Raw Plant-based Enzyme & Probiotic Blend Enzyme Blend (Amylase, Protease, Lipase, Lactase, Cellulase), Probiotic Blend (L,gosseri, B,bifidum, B, Longum), Raw Kosher Certified Organic Phytonutrient Blend Organic Carrot, Organic Pumpkin, Organic Sweet Potato, Organic Beet, Organic Tomato, Organic Cabbage, Organic Burdock Root, Organic Acerola, Organic Lycii (Goji), Berry, Organic Black Currant, Organic Grape, Organic Pomegranate, Organic Blueberry, Organic Cranberry, Organic Raspberry, Organic Maqui Berry, Organic Acai Berry, Organic Blackberry
Check Juvo Organic Raw Meal, Original, 21.2 Oz, Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-Gmo, No Stevia, 5 Bil Cfu Probiotics, 9g of Fiber against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juvo Organic Raw Meal, Original, 21.2 Oz, Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-Gmo, No Stevia, 5 Bil Cfu Probiotics, 9g of Fiber in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Juvo Organic Raw Meal, Original, 21.2 Oz, Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-Gmo, No Stevia, 5 Bil Cfu Probiotics, 9g of Fiber is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


