Is JVF Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Almonds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- whole milk
- nonfat milk powder
- milk chocolate
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK POWDER, BUTTER OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ALMONDS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SEA SALT, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE (SHELLAC), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL.
Check JVF Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JVF Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
JVF Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


