No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.

Is JVF Peanut Brittle Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PEANUTS, GLUCOSE, SOY MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOY OIL, WATER, SALT, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT.

Check JVF Peanut Brittle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JVF Peanut Brittle is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Soy Free? JVF Peanut Brittle | Spoonful