Is Jyoti Organic Beans, Pinto, 10 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Certified Organic Pinto Beans, Sea Salt And Calcium Chloride Salt From Sea Water

Check Jyoti Organic Beans, Pinto, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jyoti Organic Beans, Pinto, 10 Oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can, Whole

Flavor
EarthyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish