Is K-roo Kangaroo Steak Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- 100% kangaroo meat
100% kangaroo meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
100% Kangaroo Meat
Check K-roo Kangaroo Steak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open K-roo Kangaroo Steak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
K-roo Kangaroo Steak is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
MeatySavoryEarthy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep


