Is K Roo Kangaroo Steaks | 400g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- kangaroo meat
kangaroo meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Kangaroo Meat
Check K Roo Kangaroo Steaks | 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open K Roo Kangaroo Steaks | 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
K Roo Kangaroo Steaks | 400g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
MeatySavoryEarthy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep


