Is KA-ME Zero Calorie Sugar Free Low Sodium Sweet Chili Sauce and Marinade, 8oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
water, ginger, corn starch, white vinegar, gluten free tamari sauce, salt, garlic, natural flavors, arbol peppers, fruit and vegetable juice for color, xanthan gum, anise seed, fennel, cinnamon, cloves, black pepper
Check KA-ME Zero Calorie Sugar Free Low Sodium Sweet Chili Sauce and Marinade, 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KA-ME Zero Calorie Sugar Free Low Sodium Sweet Chili Sauce and Marinade, 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
G Hughes Dipping Sauce, Sugar Free, Sweet Chili
Where to buy
KA-ME Zero Calorie Sugar Free Low Sodium Sweet Chili Sauce and Marinade, 8oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


