Is KA Reload Energy Drink Black Cherry 500ml Bottle, PMP 99p Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Glucose Syrup, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings (Including Caffeine), Colour (Anthocyanins), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Taurine, Sweetener (Sucralose), Sodium Benzoate), Vitamins (Niacin, B6, B12)
Check KA Reload Energy Drink Black Cherry 500ml Bottle, PMP 99p against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KA Reload Energy Drink Black Cherry 500ml Bottle, PMP 99p in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box
Starbucks Nitro Cold Brew Black Unsweetened Premium Coffee Drink - 9.6 fl oz Bottle
R.W. Knudsen Family Just Black Cherry Juice, 100% Juice, 32 oz, Glass Bottle
Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Milk Drink Cherry 500ml
Where to buy
KA Reload Energy Drink Black Cherry 500ml Bottle, PMP 99p is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


