Is KA Sparkling Pineapple 330ml Can, PMP 59p Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- glycerol esters of wood rosin
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Safflower Concentrate, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Sodium Benzoate), Stabilisers (Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosin, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate)
Check KA Sparkling Pineapple 330ml Can, PMP 59p against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KA Sparkling Pineapple 330ml Can, PMP 59p in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Dole Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Pineapple Juice 20 oz. Can
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Watermelon Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Where to buy
KA Sparkling Pineapple 330ml Can, PMP 59p is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


