Is Kabuto Chicken Ramen Noodles - 65g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose milk

lactose milk

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles (69%): Wheat Flour ( Wheat Gluten with Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Free Range Egg (5%) Egg , Salt, Paprika, Turmeric, Seasoning (31%): Lactose Milk , Sugar, Salt, Fried Onions (Onions, Palm Oil, Buckwheat, Salt), Spring Onion, Onion, Yeast Extract, Red Pepper, Natural Flavouring, Soy Sauce (Soy Beans, Salt, Spirit Vinegar) Soya, Garlic, Chilli, Ginger, Coriander Leaf

Check Kabuto Chicken Ramen Noodles - 65g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kabuto Chicken Ramen Noodles - 65g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Noodle · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiGarlicky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup