Is Kabuto Chicken Ramen Noodles - 65g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
- wheat gluten with calcium
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Noodles (69%): Wheat Flour ( Wheat Gluten with Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Free Range Egg (5%) Egg , Salt, Paprika, Turmeric, Seasoning (31%): Lactose Milk , Sugar, Salt, Fried Onions (Onions, Palm Oil, Buckwheat, Salt), Spring Onion, Onion, Yeast Extract, Red Pepper, Natural Flavouring, Soy Sauce (Soy Beans, Salt, Spirit Vinegar) Soya, Garlic, Chilli, Ginger, Coriander Leaf
Check Kabuto Chicken Ramen Noodles - 65g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kabuto Chicken Ramen Noodles - 65g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Kabuto Chicken Ramen Noodles - 65g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


