Is Kachwa Gordos Cheese'n Chipotle, 16 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- grade a pasteurized vitamin d milk
grade a pasteurized vitamin d milk
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Process American Cheese, Grade A Pasteurized Vitamin D Milk, Chipotle Pepper Sauce (Chipotle Peppers, Vinegar, Tomato Puree, Water, Salt, Garlic And Vegetable Oil), Artificial Butter Flavor, Sorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate
Check Kachwa Gordos Cheese'n Chipotle, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kachwa Gordos Cheese'n Chipotle, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kachwa Gordos Cheese'n Chipotle, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


