Is Kacie Popin Cookin Ramen Candy Kit, 1.4 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk protein

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Distarch Phosphate, Starch (Corn, Tapioca), Erythritol, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Palm Oil, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Alginate, Lactose, Water, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Lactate, L-ascorbic Acid, Caramel Color, Milk Protein, I3-carotene Color, Calcium Phosphate, Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono-and Diglycerides), Sodium Pyrophosphate, Beet Red Color, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 1

Check Kacie Popin Cookin Ramen Candy Kit, 1.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kacie Popin Cookin Ramen Candy Kit, 1.4 oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoMeijer

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go