Is Kacie Popin Cookin Ramen Candy Kit, 1.4 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- lactose
- diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- calcium phosphate
- calcium lactate
- +1 more
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Distarch Phosphate, Starch (Corn, Tapioca), Erythritol, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Palm Oil, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Alginate, Lactose, Water, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Lactate, L-ascorbic Acid, Caramel Color, Milk Protein, I3-carotene Color, Calcium Phosphate, Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono-and Diglycerides), Sodium Pyrophosphate, Beet Red Color, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 1
Check Kacie Popin Cookin Ramen Candy Kit, 1.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kacie Popin Cookin Ramen Candy Kit, 1.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kacie Popin Cookin Ramen Candy Kit, 1.4 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


