Is Kaged Muscle C-HCl™ Powder Unflavored -- 75 Servings Gluten Free?

Ingredients
None, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Containing Milk, Egg, Soybean, Shellfish, Fish, Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check Kaged Muscle C-HCl™ Powder Unflavored -- 75 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaged Muscle C-HCl™ Powder Unflavored -- 75 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
MiraLAX, Unflavored/Grit Free Laxative Powder, 8.3 Ounces, 14 Doses
Miralax Powder Unflavored Osmotic Laxative 4.1 oz Bottle
MiraLAX, Unflavored/Grit Free Laxative Powder, 17.9 Ounces, 30 Doses
Equate ClearLAX Polyethylene Glycol 3350 Powder For Solution Unflavored Grit-Free Powder
Where to buy
Kaged Muscle C-HCl™ Powder Unflavored -- 75 Servings is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


