Is Kaged Muscle C-HCl™ Powder Unflavored -- 75 Servings Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- a facility that also processes containing milk
- processed in a facility that also processes containing milk
a facility that also processes containing milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
None, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Containing Milk, Egg, Soybean, Shellfish, Fish, Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check Kaged Muscle C-HCl™ Powder Unflavored -- 75 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaged Muscle C-HCl™ Powder Unflavored -- 75 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
MiraLAX, Unflavored/Grit Free Laxative Powder, 8.3 Ounces, 14 Doses
Miralax Powder Unflavored Osmotic Laxative 4.1 oz Bottle
MiraLAX, Unflavored/Grit Free Laxative Powder, 17.9 Ounces, 30 Doses
Equate ClearLAX Polyethylene Glycol 3350 Powder For Solution Unflavored Grit-Free Powder
Where to buy
Kaged Muscle C-HCl™ Powder Unflavored -- 75 Servings is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


