Is Kaged Muscle C-HCl™ Powder Unflavored -- 75 Servings Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- a facility that also processes containing milk
- processed in a facility that also processes containing milk
- shellfish
- fish
- egg
a facility that also processes containing milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
None, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Containing Milk, Egg, Soybean, Shellfish, Fish, Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check Kaged Muscle C-HCl™ Powder Unflavored -- 75 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaged Muscle C-HCl™ Powder Unflavored -- 75 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
MiraLAX, Unflavored/Grit Free Laxative Powder, 8.3 Ounces, 14 Doses
Miralax Powder Unflavored Osmotic Laxative 4.1 oz Bottle
MiraLAX, Unflavored/Grit Free Laxative Powder, 17.9 Ounces, 30 Doses
Equate ClearLAX Polyethylene Glycol 3350 Powder For Solution Unflavored Grit-Free Powder
Where to buy
Kaged Muscle C-HCl™ Powder Unflavored -- 75 Servings is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


