Is Kaged Muscle C-HCl™ Powder Unflavored -- 75 Servings Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- shellfish
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
None, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Containing Milk, Egg, Soybean, Shellfish, Fish, Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check Kaged Muscle C-HCl™ Powder Unflavored -- 75 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaged Muscle C-HCl™ Powder Unflavored -- 75 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
MiraLAX, Unflavored/Grit Free Laxative Powder, 8.3 Ounces, 14 Doses
Miralax Powder Unflavored Osmotic Laxative 4.1 oz Bottle
MiraLAX, Unflavored/Grit Free Laxative Powder, 17.9 Ounces, 30 Doses
Equate ClearLAX Polyethylene Glycol 3350 Powder For Solution Unflavored Grit-Free Powder
Where to buy
Kaged Muscle C-HCl™ Powder Unflavored -- 75 Servings is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


