Is Kaged Muscle C-HCl™ Powder Unflavored -- 75 Servings Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- a facility that also processes containing milk
- processed in a facility that also processes containing milk
a facility that also processes containing milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
None, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Containing Milk, Egg, Soybean, Shellfish, Fish, Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check Kaged Muscle C-HCl™ Powder Unflavored -- 75 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaged Muscle C-HCl™ Powder Unflavored -- 75 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
MiraLAX, Unflavored/Grit Free Laxative Powder, 8.3 Ounces, 14 Doses
Miralax Powder Unflavored Osmotic Laxative 4.1 oz Bottle
MiraLAX, Unflavored/Grit Free Laxative Powder, 17.9 Ounces, 30 Doses
Equate ClearLAX Polyethylene Glycol 3350 Powder For Solution Unflavored Grit-Free Powder
Where to buy
Kaged Muscle C-HCl™ Powder Unflavored -- 75 Servings is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


