This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kaiser Roll Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACI FERROUSSULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (SODIUM STEAROYLLACTYLATE, DATEM, CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES). CONTAINS WHEAT AND SOY.

Check Kaiser Roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? Kaiser Roll | Spoonful