This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kaiser Rolls Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched wheat flour, malted barley flour, reduced iron, niacin, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, water, high fructose corn syrup, yeast, vegetable shortening, soybean oil, palm oil, salt, corn flour, mono calcium phosphate, l-cysteine, calcium propionate, ascorbic acid, calcium carbonate

Check Kaiser Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Kaiser Rolls | Spoonful