Is Kaizen Cavatappi Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Lupini Flour, Fava Bean Protein, Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum. ALLERGEN INFO: Contains Lupini, a legume belonging to the same plant family as peanuts.
Check Kaizen Cavatappi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaizen Cavatappi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish


