Is Kaizen Cavatappi Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- lupini flour
lupini flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Lupini Flour, Fava Bean Protein, Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum. ALLERGEN INFO: Contains Lupini, a legume belonging to the same plant family as peanuts.
Check Kaizen Cavatappi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaizen Cavatappi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


