Is Kaizen Naturals All-In-One Complete Meal Chocolate Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- casein
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein hydrolysate
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Clean Protein Complex (whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Calcium Caseinate, Casein), Whole Food Carbohydrate Complex (non-gmo Maltodextrin, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Inulin (from Chicory Root), Trehalose, Organic Oat Bran, Organic Amaranth, Organic Quinoa, Organic Buckwheat, Organic Millet, Organic Chia), Plant-based Omega Complex (flaxseed, Sunflower Oil Powder), Dutch Cocoa Powder, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Whole Food Vitamin And Mineral Complex (broccoli, Spinach, Kale, Pumpkin, Sweet Potato, Sunflower Seed, Kelp, Chlorella, Maitake Mushroom, Shiitake Mushroom), Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavours. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Kaizen Naturals All-In-One Complete Meal Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaizen Naturals All-In-One Complete Meal Chocolate Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Cookies, 7 Oz.
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
About this product
Supplement · Powder


