Is KAIZEN PERFORMANCE WHEY ISOLATE (CHOCOLATE) - 2.3 KG Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dutch Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavours, Stevia Leaf Extract, Lecithin, Xanthan Gum
Check KAIZEN PERFORMANCE WHEY ISOLATE (CHOCOLATE) - 2.3 KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KAIZEN PERFORMANCE WHEY ISOLATE (CHOCOLATE) - 2.3 KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Vega Sport Performance Protein Drink Mix Chocolate, 29.5 Oz
Where to buy
KAIZEN PERFORMANCE WHEY ISOLATE (CHOCOLATE) - 2.3 KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


