Is Kakookies Cashew Blondie Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats, Cane Sugar, Cashew Butter, Coconut Oil, Chia Seeds, Molasses, Chicory Root (probiotic Fiber), Vitamin E (tocopherols To Preserve Freshness), Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract. Contains Oats, Cashews, Coconut. Made In A Facility That Also Uses Dairy, Egg, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, And Soy
Check Kakookies Cashew Blondie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kakookies Cashew Blondie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
GoMacro Blueberry + Cashew Butter MacroBar®
Where to buy
Kakookies Cashew Blondie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Bar, Piece


