Is Kakookies Cashew Blondie Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • cashew butter
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats, Cane Sugar, Cashew Butter, Coconut Oil, Chia Seeds, Molasses, Chicory Root (probiotic Fiber), Vitamin E (tocopherols To Preserve Freshness), Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract. Contains Oats, Cashews, Coconut. Made In A Facility That Also Uses Dairy, Egg, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, And Soy

Check Kakookies Cashew Blondie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kakookies Cashew Blondie is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Bar, Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast