Is KAL Bone Meal Powder | Sterilized & Edible Supplement Rich in Calcium, Phosphorus, Magnesium | For Bones, Teeth, Nerves, Muscular Function Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- bone meal
bone meal
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bone Meal
Check KAL Bone Meal Powder | Sterilized & Edible Supplement Rich in Calcium, Phosphorus, Magnesium | For Bones, Teeth, Nerves, Muscular Function against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KAL Bone Meal Powder | Sterilized & Edible Supplement Rich in Calcium, Phosphorus, Magnesium | For Bones, Teeth, Nerves, Muscular Function in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
KAL Bone Meal Powder | Sterilized & Edible Supplement Rich in Calcium, Phosphorus, Magnesium | For Bones, Teeth, Nerves, Muscular Function is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


