Is Kal - Crystal Cal-Mag+ Natural Raspberry Lemonade - 11.3 oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- natural raspberry flavor with other natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
- calcium gluconate
- as calcium lactate
- +3 more
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D-3 (As Cholecalciferol), Fish, Calcium (As Calcium Lactate, Calcium Gluconate, Calcium Carbonate), Magnesium (As Magnesium Citrate, Magnesium Carbonate), Stevia (Leaf Extract), Fructose, Citric Acid, Natural Raspberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Vegetable Juice Color, Malic Ac
Check Kal - Crystal Cal-Mag+ Natural Raspberry Lemonade - 11.3 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kal - Crystal Cal-Mag+ Natural Raspberry Lemonade - 11.3 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Kal - Crystal Cal-Mag+ Natural Raspberry Lemonade - 11.3 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


