Is Kal - Crystal Cal-Mag+ Natural Raspberry Lemonade - 11.3 oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- natural raspberry flavor with other natural flavors
- magnesium carbonate
- as magnesium citrate
- magnesium
- +6 more
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D-3 (As Cholecalciferol), Fish, Calcium (As Calcium Lactate, Calcium Gluconate, Calcium Carbonate), Magnesium (As Magnesium Citrate, Magnesium Carbonate), Stevia (Leaf Extract), Fructose, Citric Acid, Natural Raspberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Vegetable Juice Color, Malic Ac
Check Kal - Crystal Cal-Mag+ Natural Raspberry Lemonade - 11.3 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kal - Crystal Cal-Mag+ Natural Raspberry Lemonade - 11.3 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 7 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Kal - Crystal Cal-Mag+ Natural Raspberry Lemonade - 11.3 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


