Is Kal Liquid Cal-Mag Plus Blueberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural blueberry flavor

natural blueberry flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D , Calcium , Phosphorus , Magnesium , Purified Water , Citric Acid , Cellulose , Natural Blueberry Flavor , Fructose , Sorbitol , Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate .

Check Kal Liquid Cal-Mag Plus Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kal Liquid Cal-Mag Plus Blueberry is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go