Is KAL Sure Stevia Extract -- 4 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- kosher vegetable glycerin
kosher vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Kosher Vegetable Glycerin And Water
Check KAL Sure Stevia Extract -- 4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KAL Sure Stevia Extract -- 4 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SEA SALT EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE 70% COCOA, STEVIA SWEETENED, SEA SALT
McCormick Non-GMO Gluten Free Pure Vanilla Extract, 2 fl oz Box
McCormick Extract All Natural Pure Vanilla - 1 Fl. Oz.
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Where to buy
KAL Sure Stevia Extract -- 4 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


