Is KAL Ultra B-12 Methylcobalamin ActivMelt™ Red Raspberry -- 5000 mcg - 90 MicroTablets Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- mannitol starch complex
mannitol starch complex
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mannitol Starch Complex (From Non-gmo Corn), Cellulose, Polysaccharides (From Non-gmo Soy), Sorbitol, Natural Raspberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Magnesium Stearate, Silica And Stevia (Leaf Extract)
Check KAL Ultra B-12 Methylcobalamin ActivMelt™ Red Raspberry -- 5000 mcg - 90 MicroTablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KAL Ultra B-12 Methylcobalamin ActivMelt™ Red Raspberry -- 5000 mcg - 90 MicroTablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Smucker's Sugar Free Light Red Raspberry Preserves, 12.75-Ounce
Smucker's Seedless Red Raspberry Jam, 18-Ounce
Luigi's Real Italian Ice Red, White, and Blue - Cherry And Lemon Swirl, Blue Raspberry And Lemon Swirl.
Where to buy
KAL Ultra B-12 Methylcobalamin ActivMelt™ Red Raspberry -- 5000 mcg - 90 MicroTablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


