Is KALAMATA TZATZIKI IN THE GREEK TRADITION Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch
food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FOOD STARCH, GELATIN, PECTIN, CULTURES), CUCUMBER, KALAMATA OLIVE, GARLIC, SEA SALT, DILL, GUAR GUM, WHITE PEPPER, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL PRESERVATIVE).
Check KALAMATA TZATZIKI IN THE GREEK TRADITION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KALAMATA TZATZIKI IN THE GREEK TRADITION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


